• Watkins-Nance Elementary School

    Staff Areas, 2016-17 (revised October 19, 2016)

     

    Regular Homeroom Classes

    Teachers/IA’s

    Grade/Position (Section)

    Area/Room

    Phone

    Gibbs, Deandrea/

    Davis, Tanya

    Prekindergarten

    C4

    3002

    Goforth, Ivy/

    Lawrence, Kiara

    Prekindergarten

    C6

    3005

    Taylor, Elaine/

    Floyd, Eleanor

    Prekindergarten

    C5

    3006

    Canzater, Amber/

    Watkins, Lavette

    Kindergarten

    C3

    3004

    Long, Stephanie/

    Simpson, Inga

    Kindergarten

    C1

    3003

    Murph, Dierdre/

    Utsey, Tashema

    Kindergarten

    C2

    3001

    Blackwell, Melody

    Grade 1

    P17

    3117

    Goldman, Erica

    Grade 1

    P18

    3118

    Jackson, Aja

    Grade 1

    P19

    3119

    Belton, Jerry

    Grade 2

    P5

    3205

    Davis, Brittany

    Grade 2

    P3

    3802

    Morrison, Tia

    Grade 2

    P6

    3206

    Myers, Kristen

    Grade 2

    P8

    3208

    Duke, Dawn

    Grade 3

    E35

    3335

    Gladden, Kieshia

    Grade 3

    E33

    3333

    Kirchner, Gary

    Grade 3

    E29

    3429

    Farrell, Shelly

    Grade 4

    E25

    3425

    Frazier, Channel

    Grade 4

    E23

    3423

    Seawright, Candice

    Grade 4

    E27

    3427

    Cooper, Sienisha

    Grade 5

    E24

    3524

    Thompson, Stephanie

    Grade 5

    E22

    3522

     

    Special Needs Homeroom Classes

    Teachers/IA’s

    Grade/Position

    Area/Room

    Phone

    Guerra, Sonia/

    Vacancy (IA)

    Grades K-5 ED (HS)

    P11

    3411

    Brown, Tamahra/

    Smalls, Alfear

    Grades 4-5 ED

    P13

    3313

    Paden, Genevieve/

    Nelson, Towanda

    Grades K-3 ID

    P7

    3307

    Smith, Chandra/

    Gordon, Joshua

    Grades K-3 ED

    P15

    3315

     

    Other Teachers and Support Staff

    Teachers/IA’s

    Grade/Position

    Area/Room

    Phone

    Abraham, Shakira

    Media Center Assistant/Schoolwide IA

    M3-F

    3701

    Bookert, April

    Therapeutic Assistant (EDSC)

    P9

    3803

    Brown, Ramona

    Reading Interventionist

    E21

    3521

    Gee, Constance

    Strings Teacher (.1)

    S2-A

    3711

    Gill, Leona

    Literacy Coach

    P16

    3316

     

     

    Teachers/IA’s

    Grade/Position

    Area/Room

    Phone

    Green, Latrice

    EDSC Shadow Instructional Assistant

    P15

    3315

    Grimes, Crystal

    Parent Educator

    S1-A

    2218

    Jenkins, Caroline

    AAP

    E31

    3431

    Kallange, Sunita

    Resource

    A4

    2217

    Martin, Shell

    Second Grade Instructional Assistant

    P3, P5, P6, P8

    3205

    Merriweather, Rosalyn

    Speech Pathologist (.8)

    S-3

    2215

    Moore, Kennedy

    Physical Education (.5)

    M4

    3805

    Moses, Burlean

    Librarian

    M3-F

    3701

    Nunez, Bianca

    Spanish

    P14

    3806

    Paschal, Woody

    PE Teacher

    M4

    3804

    Pitre, Allison

    Art

    P4

    3604

    Pressley, Malai

    Math Interventionist

    E32

    2221

    Scriven, Betty

    ISS Monitor

    A2

    2216

    Steverson, Claire

    Guidance Counselor

    A-K

    2206

    Turton, Niya

    First Grade Instructional Assistant

    P1

    3801

    Wylie, Abigail

    Music

    M2

    3713

     

    Cafeteria, Custodial, and Office Staff

    Staff Members

    Position

    Location/Hallways

    Phone

    Britt, Maxine

    Database Specialist

    A-C

    2204

    Edwards, David

    Secretary II

    A-E

    2209

    Gibbs, Diane

    Custodian

    As assigned

    3700

    Hicks, Aqua

    Food Service

    S1-B

    2275

    Myers, Daniel

    Building Custodial Coordinator

    As assigned

    3700

    Richardson, Barbara

    Food Service

    S1-B

    2275

    Sargent, Henrika

    Nurse

    A-D

    2203

    Shaw, Mary

    Custodian

    As assigned

    3700

    Stewart, Janey

    Food Service

    S1-B

    2275

    Trapp, Harriet

    Food Service Cashier

    S1-B

    3712

       

     

     

    Administrative Staff

     

    Staff Members

    Position

    Location

    Phone

     

    Norton, Linda

    Principal

    A-H

    2201

     

    Lyles, Alicia

    Assistant Principal

    E28

    3628

     

    Miller, William

    Curriculum Resource Teacher (CRT)

    S-5

    2214

     

     

     

     Other Support Staff

     

    Staff Members

    Position

    Location

    Phone

     

    Robinson, Antoine

    School Resource Officer

    A-G

    2202

     

    Collins, Cathy

    Special Education Consultant (EMD/Resource)

    M3-E2

    3709

     

    Futch, Torey

    ED (HS) Social Worker

    P9 and P11

    3803/3411

     

    Middleton, Quinterra

    School Psychologist

    M1

    3807

     

    Raiford, Lisa

    Special Education Consultant (ED)

    M3-E2

    3709

     

    Thomas, Janice

    PK Itinerant Teacher

    M1

    3807

     

    White, Leshunn

    Itinerant Autism Therapeutic Assistant

    P7, P11, P13, P15

    n/a

     

    Tarah Davis

    Social Worker

    M1

    3807

     

    Additional Areas and Telephone Numbers

     

    Location

    Phone Ext.

    Location

    Phone Ext.

     

    Book Room

    2213

    Pioneer Conference Room (P10)

    2300

     

    Boys’ and Girls’ Club (Cafeteria)

    3712

    Media Center Video Production (Room M3-E1)

    3708

     

    Cordless Phone (Media Center)

    3710

    Multipurpose Room (Room S2)

    3711

     

    Enterprise Staff Lounge (Room E30)

    2220

    Office (Room A-J)

    2205

     

    Itinerant Office (Room M1)

    3807

    Office Filing Room (Room A-E)

    2202

     

    Media Center Circulation Room

    3702

    Office Mailroom (Room A-B)

    2211

     

    Media Center

    Computer Lab (Room M3-D)

    3707

    Office Staff Lounge (Room A-M)

    2212

     

    Media Center

    Conference Room (Room M3-E2)

    3709

    Pioneer Staff Lounge (Room P12)

    2210

     

    Media Center Main Floor

    3705

    Principal’s Conference Room (Room A-I)

    2208

     

    Media Center Reading Room

    3704

     

     

     

                     

     

CLOSE